27° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live

Click Here To

Sign Our Guest Book


RSS Feed

Quality Tire Saturday Prep Scoreboard

By: Dennis Brown Posted at: 02/04/2018 06:33 AM
Here are the latest scores from area prep sports events played on Saturday.

By The Associated Press

 Nebraska Boys Prep Basketball
     Chadron 51, Valentine 40
     McCook 75, Ainsworth 47
     Sidney 62, Scottsbluff 48
 
 Western Trails Conference Tournament
 Third Place
     Hemingford 67, Mitchell 61
 Championship
     Gordon/Rushville 45, Bridgeport 44

 Nebraska Girls Prep Basketball
     Chadron 45, Valentine 17
     McCook 63, Ainsworth 36
     Sidney 57, Scottsbluff 41
     Sioux County 49, Banner County 41
 
 Western Trails Conference Tournament

 Third Place
     Morrill 52, Kimball 34
 Championship
     Mitchell 49, Bridgeport 41

South Dakota Boys' Prep Basketball
     Bennett County 53, Lead-Deadwood 41
     Crow Creek 79, Pine Ridge 77
     Hill City 61, Rapid City Christian 32
     Moorcroft, Wyoming 60, Edgemont 47
     Todd County 72, Mobridge-Pollock 67
  
 Little Moreau Conference Tournament
 
 Third Place
     Harding County 48, Bison 43
 
 Sanford Classic
     LeMars, Iowa 66, Red Cloud 56
     Sisseton 50, St. Thomas More 38
 
 South Dakota Girls' Prep Basketball
     Hill City 64, Rapid City Christian 31
     Lead-Deadwood 48, Bennett County 33
     Lyman 39, New Underwood 30
     Moorcroft, Wyoming 47, Edgemont 35
     Pierre 43, Yankton 37
     Pine Ridge 82, Crow Creek 49
     Todd County 71, Mobridge-Pollock 22
 
 Highmore Classic
     Herreid/Selby Area 65, Philip 63
     Jones County 44, Wessington Springs 39
   
 Sanford Classic
     Red Cloud 50, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 44

 Wyoming Boys Prep Basketball
     Buffalo 69, Douglas 41
     Green River 59, Casper Kelly Walsh 37
     Hulett 64, Guernsey-Sunrise 44
     Lusk 51, Burns 46
     Pine Bluffs 94, Glenrock 41
     Rock Springs 71, Casper Natrona 59
     Torrington 61, Thermopolis 46
     Wright 61, Tongue River 48
  
Wyoming Girls Prep Basketball
     Casper Kelly Walsh 59, Green River 41
     Casper Natrona 51, Rock Springs 43
     Douglas 61, Buffalo 35
     Hulett 56, Guernsey-Sunrise 34
     Lusk 71, Burns 32
     Pine Bluffs 57, Glenrock 14
     Rawlins 47, Newcastle 31
     Thunder Basin 70, Sheridan 40
     Torrington 46, Thermopolis 40
     Wright 48, Tongue River 30


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.