28° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live

Click Here To

Sign Our Guest Book


RSS Feed

Quality Tire Saturday Prep Scoreboard

By: Jeremy Anderson Posted at: 01/27/2018 07:22 PM
Here are the latest scores from Saturday's prep action
By the Associated Press


Nebraska High School Boys Basketball
Bridgeport 57, Bayard 20
Douglas, South Dakota 70, Chadron 37
Gordon/Rushville 56, Gering 46
Hemingford 69, Edgemont, South Dakota 32
Rapid City Stevens, South Dakota 68, Scottsbluff 37

Mid-Nebraska Activities Conference

Third Place

Twin Loup 63, Cody-Kilgore 60
 
Championship
South Loup 64, Mullen 55

Southwest Conference Tournament
 Third Place
     Ainsworth 48, Ogallala 47

Nebraska High School Girls Basketball
Bridgeport 64, Bayard 35
Chadron 57, Douglas, South Dakota 56
Edgemont, South Dakota 46, Hemingford 26
Gering 41, Gordon/Rushville 36
Morrill 77, Banner County 41
Rapid City Stevens, South Dakota 68, Scottsbluff 37

Mid-Nebraska Activities Conference
Third Place

Hyannis 53, Mullen 30

Southwest Conference Tournament
 Third Place
     Ogallala 49, Gothenburg 37

South Dakota High School Boys Basketball
Harding County 74, New Underwood 31
Oelrichs 89, Wakpala 37
 Stanley County 65, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 59

 Dakota XII Conference Classic
     Chamberlain 58, Tri-Valley 40

South Dakota High School Girls Basketball
Aberdeen Roncalli 55, Chamberlain 30
Bennett County 36, Jones County 34
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 55, Stanley County 21
Lyman 42, Wall 30
New Underwood 67, Harding County 29
Oelrichs 62, Wakpala 51
Philip 52, Newell 44

 Wyoming Boys Basketball
     Big Horn 66, Upton 65
     Buffalo 49, Newcastle 35
     Burlington 91, St. Stephens 55
     Casper Natrona 65, Jackson Hole 60
     Cheyenne Central 62, Sheridan 60
     Cheyenne East 66, Campbell County 53
     Cheyenne South 58, Thunder Basin 57
     Lusk 51, Guernsey-Sunrise 32
     Southeast 46, Glenrock 30
     Wright 75, Moorcroft 45

 Wyoming Girls Basketball
     Big Horn 60, Upton 34
     Buffalo 58, Newcastle 37
     Campbell County 71, Cheyenne East 32
     Casper Kelly Walsh 60, Evanston 55
     Casper Natrona 63, Jackson Hole 26
     Cheyenne Central 47, Sheridan 29
     Lusk 51, Guernsey-Sunrise 32
     Southeast 40, Glenrock 12
     Thunder Basin 80, Cheyenne South 43


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.