71.4° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live

Click Here To

Sign Our Guest Book


RSS Feed

Friday Prep Scoreboard

By: Jeremy Anderson Posted at: 02/14/2014 10:53 PM
Here are the latest scores from prep action on Friday

By The Associated Press

Updated At 10:50 P.M.


Nebraska Boys Basketball

Bridgeport 62, Gordon/Rushville 33
Chadron 48, Sidney 46
Garden County 62, Hay Springs 49
Guernsey-Sunrise, Wyo. 56, Sioux County 31
Kimball 63, Hemingford 52
Mullen 65, Hyannis 51
Sandhills/Thedford 70, Cody-Kilgore 52

East-West Shootout Tournament

Gering 65, McCook 39
Lexington 58, Alliance 41
North Platte 53, Scottsbluff 50

Nebraska Girls Basketball

Chadron 56, Sidney 31
Gordon/Rushville 46, Bridgeport 24
Hay Springs 41, Garden County 31
Hemingford 56, Kimball 52
Hyannis 52, Mullen 40
Sandhills/Thedford 59, Cody-Kilgore 30
Sioux County 49, Guernsey-Sunrise, Wyo. 23

East-West Shootout Tournament
Gering 47, McCook 45
Lexington 35, Alliance 26
North Platte 76, Scottsbluff 35

South Dakota Boys Basketball

Custer 82, Belle Fourche 59
New Underwood 67, Bennett County 47
Pine Ridge 72, Spearfish 59
Rapid City Christian 56, Kadoka Area 36
Rapid City Stevens 52, Sioux Falls Lincoln 50
Sioux Falls Washington 62, Rapid City Central 60, OT

Dakota Plains Tournament

Oelrichs 79, Freeman Academy 42

South Dakota Girls Basketball

Belle Fourche 72, Custer 42
Colome 53, Kadoka Area 35
Lead-Deadwood 54, Hill City 46
Rapid City Stevens 59, Sioux Falls Lincoln 58
Sioux Falls Washington 62, Rapid City Central 39
Spearfish 57, Pine Ridge 43
St. Thomas More 69, Red Cloud 35

West River Tournament
Consolation Semifinal

Edgemont 44, Hot Springs 30

Semifinal
Faith 63, Rapid City Christian 41
Oelrichs 58, Upton, Wyo. 52

Wyoming Boys Basketball

Campbell County 82, Laramie 56
Casper Kelly Walsh 64, Green River 29
Casper Natrona 56, Evanston 50
Douglas 62, Rawlins 42
Glenrock 53, Torrington 43
Lusk 66, Saratoga 54
Sheridan 68, Cheyenne South 64
Worland 65, Newcastle 57

Wyoming Girls Basketball
Buffalo 48, Wheatland 42
Campbell County 72, Laramie 30
Casper Kelly Walsh 51, Green River 34
Casper Natrona 65, Evanston 29
Douglas 54, Rawlins 51
Lusk 52, Saratoga 40
Sheridan 69, Cheyenne South 31
Torrington 56, Glenrock 42
Worland 57, Newcastle 42


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.