46° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live

Click Here To

Sign Our Guest Book


RSS Feed

Friday Prep Scoreboard

By: Dennis and Kathi Brown Posted at: 02/08/2013 09:51 PM

Here are the latest scores from area prep sports events played on Friday.

By The Associated Press

Updated at 11:40pm.

Nebraska Boys Basketball

Ainsworth 58, Gothenburg 55
Bridgeport 60, Gordon/Rushville 34
Chase County 51, Bayard 19
Garden County 38, Hay Springs 28
Gering 61, Lexington 45
Kimball 56, Hemingford 28
Sandhills/Thedford 59, Cody-Kilgore 22
Scottsbluff 60, McCook 57
Sidney 60, Chadron 36

Nebraska Girls Basketball

Ainsworth 43, Gothenburg 37
Chadron 45, Sidney 42
Chase County 28, Bayard 14
Gering 36, Lexington 26
Gordon/Rushville 37, Bridgeport 33
Hay Springs 41, Garden County 35
Hemingford 39, Kimball 36
North Platte 55, Alliance 45
Oakland-Craig 49, West Point-Beemer 44
Ogallala 58, Mitchell 51
Sandhills/Thedford 68, Cody-Kilgore 28

South Dakota Boys Basketball

Brookings 66, Pierre 65
Custer 72, Belle Fourche 41
Harding County 50, Moorcroft, Wyomin 48
Lead-Deadwood 75, Hill City 32
New Underwood 56, Bennett County 42
Philip 68, Lyman 53, OT
Potter County 73, Stanley County 16
Rapid City Christian 44, Kadoka Area 29
Rapid City Stevens 56, Sioux Falls Washington 41
Sioux Falls Lincoln 65, Rapid City Central 61
Wagner 62, Chamberlain 53

South Dakota Girls Basketball

Bennett County 64, New Underwood 33
Chamberlain 58, Wagner 46
Custer 72, Belle Fourche 41
Lead-Deadwood 47, Hill City 40
Pierre 41, Brookings 32
Sioux Falls Lincoln 55, Rapid City Central 53
Sioux Falls Washington 66, Rapid City Stevens 44
St. Thomas More 67, Red Cloud 36
Stanley County 40, Mobridge-Pollock 37
Sturgis 55, Douglas 28
Wall 52, Dupree 35

West River Tournament

Newell 54, Faith 40
Oelrichs 67, Edgemont 49
Rapid City Christian 59, Moorcroft, Wyo. 46

Wyoming Boys Basketball

Buffalo 47, Wheatland 46
Campbell County 74, Cheyenne South 45
Casper Kelly Walsh 57, Green River 34
Casper Natrona 51, Evanston 44
Newcastle 50, Worland 49
Rawlins 57, Douglas 53
Rock River 76, Glendo 14
Ten Sleep 74, Meeteetse 52
Torrington 59, Glenrock 44
Wright 64, Sundance 56

Wyoming Girls Basketball

Buffalo 37, Wheatland 33
Campbell County 76, Cheyenne South 33
Casper Kelly Walsh 53, Green River 50
Casper Natrona 48, Evanston 14
Douglas 77, Rawlins 29
Lusk 49, Sioux County, Nebraska 44
Newcastle 45, Worland 37
Sheridan 56, Laramie 51
Ten Sleep 45, Meeteetse 44
Torrington 55, Glenrock 40

 

 


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.