56.7° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live

Click Here To

Sign Our Guest Book


RSS Feed

Friday Prep Scoreboard

By: Dennis and Kathi Brown Posted at: 02/01/2013 08:12 PM

Here are the latest scores from area prep sports events played on Friday.

By The Associated Press

Updated at 11:05pm.

Nebraska Boys Prep Basketball

Brady 57, Hyannis 35
Crawford 43, Cody-Kilgore 35
Garden County 52, Potter-Dix 47
Minatare 51, Sioux County 49
Scottsbluff 88, Alliance 62
Sidney 60, Gering 58
St. Thomas More, South Dakota 53, Chadron 32
Valentine 58, Gothenburg 35

Loup Valley Conference Tournament

Championship

Sandhills/Thedford 54, Mullen 39

Western Trails Conference Tournament

Semifinal

Bridgeport 53, Hemingford 51, OT
Kimball 66, Bayard 41

Nebraska Girls Prep Basketball

Alliance 50, Scottsbluff 40
Brady 68, Hyannis 41
Crawford 57, Cody-Kilgore 27
Garden County 60, Potter-Dix 42
Gothenburg 49, Valentine 26
McCook 60, Ogallala 46
Sidney 31, Gering 27
St. Thomas More, South Dakota 59, Chadron 43

Loup Valley Conference Tournament

Championship

Mullen 42, Sandhills/Thedford 31

Western Conference Tournament

Semifinal

Kimball 54, Gordon/Rushville 43
Mitchell 60, Bridgeport 41

South Dakota Boys Prep Basketball

Custer 62, Hot Springs 41
Douglas 63, Belle Fourche 54
Lead-Deadwood 70, Edgemont 48
Little Wound 99, McLaughlin 58
New Underwood 50, Philip 47
Pierre 69, Yankton 41
Rapid City Central 55, Rapid City Stevens 54
Red Cloud 68, Hill City 33
Wall 55, Kadoka Area 30
White River 112, Bennett County 39

Little Moreau Conference Tournament

Semifinal

Faith 50, Harding County 45

South Dakota Girls Prep Basketball

Belle Fourche 55, Douglas 34
Lead-Deadwood 95, Edgemont 32
McLaughlin 78, Little Wound 76, OT
Red Cloud 59, Hill City 30
Wall 55, Kadoka Area 46
Yankton 37, Pierre 35   

Wyoming Boys Prep Basketball

Campbell County 77, Sheridan 70
Douglas 55, Glenrock 44
Rawlins 68, Torrington 53
Rock River 74, Normative Services 31
Upton 60, Wright 56
Wheatland 54, Newcastle 37

Wyoming Girls Prep Basketball

Campbell County 55, Sheridan 45
Douglas 55, Glenrock 23
Lingle-Fort Laramie 45, Lusk 26
Rawlins 54, Torrington 53
Wheatland 50, Newcastle 46


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.