30.7° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live

Click Here To

Sign Our Guest Book


RSS Feed

Saturday Prep Scoreboard

By: Dennis and Kathi Brown Posted at: 01/19/2013 06:24 PM

Here are the latest scores from area prep sports events played on Saturday.

By The Associated Press

Updated Sunday at 6:50am.

Nebraska Boys Prep Basketball

Ainsworth 68, Ogallala 41
Bridgeport 74, Morrill 38
Gering 55, Scottsbluff 33
Kimball 57, Gordon/Rushville 35
Lusk, Wyoming 64, Bayard 39
Valentine 62, Broken Bow 59

Minuteman Activities Conference Tournament

Championship

Leyton 64, Minatare 33

Panhande Conference Tournament

Third Place

Crawford 38, Edgemont, South Dakota 31

Championship

Hemingford 82, Sioux County 39

Nebraska Girls Prep Basketball

Ainsworth 55, Ogallala 32
Bridgeport 56, Morrill 33
Kimball 54, Gordon/Rushville 50
Lusk, Wyoming 51, Bayard 33
Sidney 59, Scottsbluff 43
Valentine 54, Broken Bow 29

Minuteman Activities Conference Tournament

Third Place

Potter-Dix 41, Garden County 40

Panhandle Conference Tournament

Third Place

Hemingford 52, Edgemont, South Dakota 22

Championship

Sioux County 51, Crawford 48

South Dakota Boys Prep Basketball

Brandon Valley 56, Rapid City Stevens 44
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 65, Little Wound 64
Hot Springs 61, Lead-Deadwood 52
New Underwood 52, Wall 50, OT
Philip 67, Bennett County 36
Pine Ridge 80, Lower Brule 34
Red Cloud 70, Custer 44
Spearfish 63, Hill City 17
St. Francis Indian 81, Freeman 75, OT
Todd County 64, Crow Creek 60

Hanson Tournament

St. Thomas More 53, Deuel 28

South Dakota Girls Prep Basketball

Bennett County 48, Philip 23
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 70, Little Wound 59
Freeman 61, St. Francis Indian 52, OT
Pine Ridge 108, Lower Brule 33
Rapid City Stevens 53, Brandon Valley 47
Red Cloud 70, Custer 29
Spearfish 57, Hill City 54
Wall 34, New Underwood 25

Little Moreau Conference Tournament

Fifth Place

Harding County 34, Dupree 31

Third Place

Faith 45, McIntosh 42

South Dakota Prep Wrestling

East/West Duals

Pierre 33, Rapid City Central 30
Pierre 44, Rapid City Stevens 21
Pierre 45, Sturgis 21
Rapid City Central 48, Yankton 12
Rapid City Central 51, Watertown 13
Rapid City Stevens 39, Yankton 27
Rapid City Stevens 40, Watertown 24

Wyoming Boys Prep Basketball

Campbell County 66, Cheyenne South 26
Casper Natrona 77, Green River 46
Evanston 47, Casper Kelly Walsh 36
Guernsey-Sunrise 63, Kaycee 47
Laramie 62, Sheridan 44
Rawlins 62, Glenrock 50
Torrington 48, Buffalo 42

Wyoming Girls Prep Basketball

Buffalo 50, Torrington 47

Campbell County 81, Cheyenne South 16
Casper Kelly Walsh 38, Evanston 27
Casper Natrona 75, Green River 12
Kaycee 50, Guernsey-Sunrise 22
Midwest 52, Upton 47
Sheridan 46, Laramie 26


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.