64.5° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live

Click Here To

Sign Our Guest Book


RSS Feed

Friday Prep Scoreboard

By: Dennis and Kathi Brown Posted at: 01/12/2013 05:44 AM

Here are the latest scores from area prep sports events played on Friday.

By The Associated Press

Nebraska Boys Prep Basketball

Anselmo-Merna 65, Sandhills/Thedford 57
Mullen 66, SMC 37
Scottsbluff 71, Cheyenne East, Wyoming 68

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Banner County vs. Crawford, ppd. to Jan 22.
Bayard vs. Hemingford, ppd. to Jan 24.
Chadron vs. Alliance, ppd. to Jan 17.
Gordon/Rushville vs. Hay Springs, ppd.
Kimball vs. Bridgeport, ppd. to Jan 15.
Mitchell vs. Morrill, ppd. to Jan 14.
Ogallala vs. Sidney, ppd.
Valentine vs. Hershey, ppd.

Nebraska Girls Prep Basketball

Mullen 60, SMC 37
Sandhills/Thedford 50, Anselmo-Merna 30

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Banner County vs. Crawford, ppd. to Jan 22.
Bayard vs. Hemingford, ppd. to Jan 24.
Chadron vs. Alliance, ppd. to Jan 17.
Gordon/Rushville vs. Hay Springs, ppd.
Kimball vs. Bridgeport, ppd. to Jan 15.
Ogallala vs. Sidney, ppd.
Scottsbluff vs. Cheyenne Central, Wyo., ppd.
Valentine vs. Hershey, ppd.

South Dakota Boys Prep Basketball

Jones County Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Bennett County 48, Kadoka Area 41
Lyman 42, Stanley County 38

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Belle Fourche vs. Douglas, ppd.
Bison vs. Rapid City Christian, ppd.
Custer vs. St. Thomas More, ppd.
Rapid City Central vs. Campbell County, Wyo., ppd.
Sturgis vs. Rapid City Stevens, ppd.

Jones County Tournament

Semifinal

Jones County vs. Philip, ppd. to Jan 12.
Colome vs. White River, ppd. to Jan 12.

West River Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Edgemont vs. Moorcroft, Wyo., ppd. to Jan 12.
Newell vs. Upton, Wyo., ppd. to Jan 12.

Semifinal

New Underwood vs. Faith, ppd. to Jan 12.
Wall vs. Hot Springs, ppd. to Jan 12.

South Dakota Girls Prep Basketball

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Campbell County, Wyo. vs. Rapid City Central, ppd.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte vs. Spearfish, ppd.
Rapid City Christian vs. Bison, ppd.
Sturgis vs. Rapid City Stevens, ppd.

Wyoming Boys Prep Basketball

Billings West, Montana 72, Sheridan 33
Cheyenne South 45, Casper Kelly Walsh 31
Douglas 59, Rawlins 51
Wright 63, Sundance 53

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Lingle-Fort Laramie vs. Lusk, ppd.
Pine Bluffs vs. Guernsey-Sunrise, ppd.
Wheatland vs. Buffalo, ppd.
Worland vs. Torrington, ppd.

Wyoming Girls Prep Basketball

Cheyenne South 48, Casper Kelly Walsh 29
Douglas 55, Rawlins 41
Sheridan 55, Billings West, Mont. 48
Sundance 50, Wright 46

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Buffalo vs. Wheatland, ppd.
Campbell County vs. Rapid City Central, S.D., ppd
Lingle-Fort Laramie vs. Lusk, ppd.
Pine Bluffs vs. Guernsey-Sunrise, ppd.
Scottsbluff, Neb. vs. Cheyenne Central, ppd.

 


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.