68.0° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live

Click Here To

Sign Our Guest Book


RSS Feed

Saturday Prep Scoreboard

By: Dennis and Kathi Brown Posted at: 12/08/2012 09:19 PM

Here are the latest scores from area prep sports events played on Saturday.

By The Associated Press

Updated Sunday at 6:45am.

Nebraska Boys Prep Basketball

Ainsworth 96, Gordon/Rushville 56
Alliance 54, Bayard 34
Brady 55, Cody-Kilgore 28
Bridgeport 52, Sutherland 37
Garden County 56, Crawford 39
Guernsey-Sunrise, Wyoming 62, Sioux County 48
Hemingford 56, Mitchell 49
Mullen 56, Hay Springs 24
Scottsbluff 63, Casper Kelly Walsh, Wyoming 49
Torrington, Wyoming 56, Chadron 51
Valentine 45, Cozad 42

Nebraska Girls Prep Basketball

Ainsworth 44, Gordon/Rushville 38
Alliance 49, Bayard 44, OT
Brady 53, Cody-Kilgore 21
Chadron 73, Torrington, Wyoming 43
Crawford 49, Garden County 26
Mitchell 58, Hemingford 45
Mullen 47, Hay Springs 16
Ogallala 41, Chase County 35
Sandhills/Thedford 54, North Central 32
Sioux County 64, Guernsey-Sunrise, Wyoming 17
Sutherland 48, Bridgeport 36
Valentine 50, Cozad 45

South Dakota Boys Prep Basketball

Bennett County 37, Stanley County 35
Faith 90, Kadoka Area 23
Newell 48, Timber Lake 39
Oelrichs 72, Upton, Wyoming 59
Philip 73, Rapid City Christian 48
Pierre 70, Mitchell 56
Rapid City Stevens 49, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 44
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 91, Rapid City Central 48

South Dakota Girls Prep Basketball

Faith 53, Kadoka Area 32

Highmore-Harrold 58, Stanley County 22
Little Wound 58, Crow Creek 42
Rapid City Central 49, Philip 35
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 52, Rapid City Stevens 39
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 57, Rapid City Central 43
Spearfish 50, Red Cloud 38
Timber Lake 59, Newell 58
Upton, Wyoming 58, Oelrichs 42
Wall 64, Edgemont 34

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte vs. Miller, postponed

Wyoming Boys Prep Basketball

Gillette Sophs 82, Rock Springs 60
Riverton 72, Sheridan 58
Wheatland 63, Gering, Nebraska 53

Herder Classic

Glenrock 64, Southeast 30
Lusk 54, Greybull 45
Lusk 58, Thermopolis 55
Thermopolis 64, Wright 35
Wright 43, Greybull 30

Wyoming Girls Prep Basketball

Bismarck Century, North Dakota 60, Casper Kelly Walsh 38
Campbell County 68, Rock Springs 45
Douglas 63, Wheatland 15
Gillette Sophs 68, Rock Springs 45
Sheridan 58, Riverton 21

Wright Tournament ( Coal Miner Classic)

Southeast 52, Glenrock 22

Wright 55, Greybull 52

 

 


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.