76° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live

Click Here To

Sign Our Guest Book


RSS Feed

Friday Prep Scoreboard

By: Dennis and Kathi Brown Posted at: 11/30/2012 08:58 PM

Here are the latest scores from area prep sports events played on Friday.

By The Associated Press

Updated at 11:20 pm.

Nebraska Boys Prep Basketball

Ainsworth 68, Ord 63
Cody-Kilgore 51, Hay Springs 17
Creek Valley 43, Hyannis 14
Garden County 56, Banner County 25
Hemingford 64, Gordon/Rushville 30
Lexington 41, Ogallala 28
Minatare 55, South Platte 21

Bayard Tournament

Bayard 42, Lingle-Fort Laramie, Wyoming 19
Leyton 52, Bridgeport 39

Kimball Tournament

Morrill 51, Southeast, Wyoming 42

Western Conference Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Torrington, Wyoming 49, Chadron 42

Nebraska Girls Prep Basketball

Ainsworth 51, Ord 40
Garden County 45, Banner County 14
Gordon/Rushville 59, Hemingford 41
Hay Springs 42, Cody-Kilgore 26
Hyannis 54, Creek Valley 53
Mullen 45, Anselmo-Merna 19
Ogallala 40, Lexington 37
South Platte 47, Minatare 28

Bayard Tournament

Leyton 52, Bridgeport 39
Lingle-Fort Laramie, Wyoming 42, Bayard 26

Kimball Tournament

Southeast, Wyoming 37, Morrill 32

Western Conference Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Gering 48, Scottsbluff 33
Omaha Skutt Catholic 53, Mitchell 32

Semifinal

Chadron 80, Torrington, Wyoming 26
Sidney 40, Alliance 30

Wyoming Boys Prep Basketball

Sheridan 77, Green River 47

Carbon County Classic

Wright 55, Hanna-Elk Mountain 14

Cheyenne Tournament

Casper Kelly Walsh 45, Cheyenne Central 40
Casper Natrona 72, Cheyenne East 43

East/West Tournament

Powell 66, Newcastle 50

Lusk Tournament

Glenrock 65, Lusk 64

Riverton Tournament

Lovell 35, Douglas 29

Upton Tournament

Kaycee 69, Normative Services 25
Ten Sleep 68, Guernsey-Sunrise 45
Upton 39, Midwest 27

Wyoming Girls Prep Basketball

Sheridan 65, Green River 36

Carbon County Classic

Wright 59, Hanna-Elk Mountain 7

Cheyenne Tournament

Cheyenne Central 45, Casper Kelly Walsh 35
Cheyenne East 61, Casper Natrona 56, OT

East/West Tournament

Buffalo 51, Jackson Hole 47
Powell 38, Newcastle 33

Lusk Tournament

Lusk 38, Glenrock 26

Riverton Tournament

Douglas 68, Lovell 28

Upton Tournament

Ten Sleep 37, Hulett 31

 

 

 

 


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.